Florida at Kentucky

- Wednesday, February 19 1986 -

Florida - 69 (Head Coach: Norman Sloan) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGAFTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Ronnie Montgomery3836124364027
Joe Lawrence367110013320114
Andrew Moten316158854310120
Vernon Maxwell358196832400522
Kenny McClary1711002500002
Pat Lawrence2214005202002
Clifford Lett500000000000
John Currington1612002401002
Team1
Totals20027581518232316100969

Kentucky - 80 (Head Coach: Eddie Sutton) - [Ranked 8th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGAFTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
James Blackmon33590164201110
Ed Davender376115514300317
Roger Harden3545002441068
Winston Bennett314112463401110
Kenny Walker3781277100514023
Leroy Byrd200000000010
Paul Andrews812001310002
Irving Thomas111000000002
Robert Lock1434235000108
Cedric Jenkins200001000000
Team1
Totals20032551620331819271280

Halftime Score: Kentucky 42, Florida 29
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Mac Chauvin, Charles Vacca and Sonny Holmes
Attendance: 23,065
Arena: Rupp Arena
References: UK Media Guide and Cats Pause

Prior Game| Next Game
Mississippi State 88 - 62|Georgia 80 - 75

Kenny Walker (#34) rises high to swat a Florida shot

Roger Harden (#23) scores

Irving Thomas (#30) soars to dunk in front of Florida's Pat Lawrence (#3)


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database