Kentucky at Indiana

- Saturday, December 8 1984 -

Kentucky - 68 (Head Coach: Joe B. Hall) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGAFTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Bret Bearup3341057111202313
Kenny Walker296104434000116
Robert Lock502000210010
James Blackmon2902000110020
Roger Harden2402001030000
Winston Bennett266141174000213
Paul Andrews1214001210002
Richard Madison206114530100416
Troy McKinley413000000002
Ed Davender1536000200006
Cedric Jenkins201002000000
Todd Ziegler100000000000
Team4
Totals2002765141732169021368

Indiana - 81 (Head Coach: Robert Knight) - [Ranked 11th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGAFTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Mike Giomi408143663200219
Marty Simmons1444001410008
Uwe Blab368132254203218
Steve Alford (*)3911142262710324
Delray Brooks (*)40240013103004
Winston Morgan2647004211038
Todd Meier300000101010
Magnus Pelkowski100001000000
Joe Hillman100000000000
Team6
Totals2003756710301923631181

Halftime Score: Indiana 43, Kentucky 36
Officials: Phil Bova, George Soloman and Dale Kelley
Attendance: 17,214
Arena: Assembly Hall (IU)
References: UK Media Guide and Cats Pause

Prior Game| Next Game
Southern Methodist 54 - 56|Louisville 64 - 71

Kenny Walker (#34) rebounds inside in front of Indiana's Delray Brooks while Rob Lock looks on

Ed Davender checks IU's Steve Alford (#12)

Kenny Walker (#34) works inside against Uwe Blab


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database