Florida at Kentucky

- Monday, February 7 1966 -

Florida - 75 (Head Coach: Norman Sloan) - [Unranked]
PlayerFGFGAFTFTARebPFPts
Gary Keller5103410513
David Miller618038112
Jeff Ramsey7183421417
Harry Winkler21044328
Skip Higley2900434
Gary McElroy19561047
Paul Morton49238310
Mike Rollyson2300224
Bob Hoffman0000000
Totals29861724662475

Kentucky - 85 (Head Coach: Adolph Rupp) - [Ranked 2nd by AP]
PlayerFGFGAFTFTARebPFPts
Larry Conley612237214
Pat Riley10174910524
Thad Jaracz61351011417
Louie Dampier722467018
Tommy Kron5100013410
Cliff Berger0222112
Brad Bounds0000000
Jim LeMaster0000000
Totals34761730491685

Halftime Score: Kentucky 43, Florida 34
Attendance: 12,000
Arena: Memorial Coliseum
References: Louisville Courier-Journal and University of Florida

Prior Game| Next Game
Georgia 74 - 50|Auburn 77 - 64

Larry Conley (#40) pushes the break

Thad Jaracz (#55) battles inside

Tommy Kron (#30) secures a rebound in front of Florida's David Miller (#32)


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database