Jay Shidler


# 25
Hometown: Lawrenceville, IL (High)
Position: G Playing Height: 6-1 Playing Weight: 185
Date of Birth: January 15, 1958
Nickname: Jay "the Blond Bomber" Shidler (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7)
Game by Game Statistics
Prep Notes:
Mr. Basketball State of Illinois 1976 (Class A)
Parade All-American
Scholastic Coach All-American
Post-UK Career Notes:
Drafted #183 Overall in the 9th Round of the 1980 NBA Draft by Chicago

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
1976-77286779723740.93253180.655267--75-219
1977-78294274210241.18232785.192343--5239107
1978-79306206712951.94556485.9429341136741189
1979-80356318918049.4440508046593035754218
Total122235529564845.5214317283.14150203416251134733



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated September 7, 2014