James Lee


# 32
Hometown: Lexington, KY (Henry Clay)
Position: F Playing Height: 6-5 Playing Weight: 230
Date of Birth: January 17, 1956
Nickname: James "Freight Train" Lee (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11) (12) (13) (14)
Game by Game Statistics
Season Notes:
1977-78: All-SEC [Third Team (AP)]
Post-UK Career Notes:
Drafted #39 Overall in the 2nd Round of the 1978 NBA Draft by Seattle

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
Asst.FTotal
Points
1974-75251482523.85203262.54774074
1975-763078311623649.15477761.0422041105279
1976-773074510819455.677710771.9615743102293
1977-783169413623956.97810574.291653794350
Total116237036272150.2122232169.16589128341996



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated June 26, 2014