Charles Hurt


# 44
Hometown: Shelbyville, KY (Shelby County)
Position: F Playing Height: 6-6 Playing Weight: 215
Date of Birth: March 28, 1961
Nickname: Charles "Atlas" Hurt (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11) (12) (13) (14) (15) (16) (17) (18) (19) (20) (21)
Game by Game Statistics
Prep Notes:
Parade All-American
Post-UK Career Notes:
Served in the Military
Drafted #134 Overall in the 6th Round of the 1983 NBA Draft by Milwaukee

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
1979-8035475528660.47325261.5487141367422136
1980-81286837913857.25335757.89127301339231191
1981-82307547012556659270.65134211958043205
1982-833189510216262.96507467.57148392957541254
Total124280730351159.318027565.454961047419321137786



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated November 23, 2014