Heshimu Evans


# 14
Hometown: Bronx, NY (Evander Childs)
Position: F Playing Height: 6-6 Playing Weight: 215
Date of Birth: May 8, 1975
Nickname: Heshimu "Mu" Evans (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Transferred from Manhattan
Season Notes:
1996-97: (Did not play - transfer from Manhattan College)
1997-98: All-SEC Tournament

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%3Pt
FG
3Pt
FGA
%FTFTA%DefOffTotal
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
1996-9700000000000000000000
1997-983980013525253.57185135.29548662.79112982106230146354342
1998-993797215533546.273110728.979412873.44102841891123099483435
Total76177229058749.44915831.0114821469.162141823991746023157137777



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated November 23, 2014