Dwight Anderson


# 23
Hometown: Dayton, OH (Roth)
Position: G-F Playing Height: 6-3 Playing Weight: 175
Date of Birth: December 28, 1960
Nickname: Dwight "The Blur" Anderson (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10)
Game by Game Statistics
Prep Notes:
Parade All-American
Scholastic Coach All-American
McDonalds All-American
Kentucky Career Notes:
Transferred to Southern California halfway through Sophomore Year
Season Notes:
1978-79: All-SEC [Third Team (AP)]
Post-UK Career Notes:
Drafted #41 Overall in the 2nd Round of the 1982 NBA Draft by Washington
Professional Basketball Statistics [External Link]

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
1978-792980712825250.7913118172.3886632038262387
1979-80112824710146.53243177.421329412525118
Total40108917535349.5815521273.11999224410787505



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated March 30, 2014