Alabama at Kentucky

- Saturday, February 19 2022 -

Alabama - 81 (Head Coach: Nate Oats) - [Ranked 25th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Keon Ellis371016711113251140228
Jaden Shackelford36515512331451300018
Jahvon Quinerly213100400011230016
Charles Bediako15330000415210216
Juwan Gary12131202202100113
Noah Gurley185814110114001012
J.D. Davison23270222347150026
Darius Miles26150300112221022
Jusuan Holt6000000202000100
James Rojas6020200000201000
Team112
Totals2003069144079171532161565981

Kentucky - 90 (Head Coach: John Calipari) - [Ranked 4th by AP and 3rd by USA Today]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Kellan Grady3991679000332310225
Oscar Tshiebwe36913003568141311221
Keion Brooks3771211344482222218
Jacob Toppin405912222462300013
Davion Mintz39290234011023007
Daimion Collins4120044202000006
Dontaie Allen2000000000000000
Bryce Hopkins2010000112000000
Lance Ware1000000000000010
Team123
Totals2003362914151916233971373790

Halftime Score: Kentucky 47, Alabama 46
Technical Fouls: Alabama's Darius Miles for hitting Lance Ware in face during dead-ball (called after video review by Pat Adams)
Officials: Pat Adams, Olandis Poole and Keith Kimble
Attendance: 20,374
Arena: Rupp Arena
References: UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
Tennessee 63 - 76|Louisiana State 71 - 66

Jacob Toppin (#0) completes a dunk

Kellan Grady (#31) shoots

Daimion Collins (#4) shoots over Alabama's Noah Gurley (#0)


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database