Florida at Kentucky

- Saturday, February 27 2021 -

(Senior Day Game)

Florida - 71 (Head Coach: Michael White) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Tre Mann3571122562681110221
Colin Castleton345700442353410314
Tyree Appleby3431024341453530511
Anthony Duruji335900000333210110
Noah Locke25242400022000016
Scottie Lewis13251400000300025
Samson Ruzhentsv10120100000000002
Omar Payne5000022000300002
Osayi Osifo8000000000100000
Ques Glover3000000000100000
Team1342
Totals20025487151416621271812601671

Kentucky - 67 (Head Coach: John Calipari)
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Davion Mintz3971429550330131221
Brandon Boston3231014660331100113
Isaiah Jackson154400343254113211
Olivier Sarr35240122213111126
Riley Welch3000000011100010
Jacob Toppin212612681231000111
Keion Brooks21150122224200134
Devin Askew30050312112431031
Dontaie Allen4000000000100000
Team011
Totals2001948420252991625157661567

Halftime Score: Kentucky 39, Florida 38
Technical Fouls: Florida Coach Michael White for arguing non-call
Officials: Byron Jarrett, Anthony Jordan and Tony Greene
Attendance: 3075
Arena: Rupp Arena
References: UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
Tennessee 70 - 55|Mississippi 62 - 70

Davion Mintz slices to the goal

Brandon Boston shoots over Florida's Omar Payne (#5)

Devin Askew brings the ball up against pressure applied by Florida's Tyree Applebee (#22) and Samson Ruzhentsev (#2)


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database