Alabama at Kentucky

- Tuesday, January 12 2021 -

Alabama - 85 (Head Coach: Nate Oats) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
John Petty3891547110553200223
Jaden Shackelford3861525451122600318
Joshua Primo324913331123141012
Jordan Bruner20372600112020008
Herbert Jones8362300011120008
Alex Reese13352400112511218
Juwan Gary13270002415101004
James Rojas19141200246411023
Keon Ellis18000000066402020
Tyler Barnes1000012011000001
Darius Miles0000000000000000
Britton Johnson0000000000000000
Keon Ambrose-Hylton0000000000000000
Kendall Wall0000000000000000
Team3141
Totals200316814309131323362315931185

Kentucky - 65 (Head Coach: John Calipari)
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Devin Askew354915331232210312
Keion Brooks2341202223143011310
Olivier Sarr19140045235120026
Brandon Boston26270112235410015
Davion Mintz252101400235010015
Isaiah Jackson2335008103363027314
Dontaie Allen24382500156200048
Jacob Toppin25260112156311115
Team3141
Totals20021614181924182644187591965

Halftime Score: Alabama 42, Kentucky 30
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Terry Wymer, Patrick Evans and Tony Greene
Attendance: 3075
Arena: Rupp Arena
References: UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
Florida 76 - 58|Auburn 59 - 66

Dontaie Allen (#11) shoots a three over Alabama's John Petty (#23)

Isaiah Jackson (#23) skies to block a shot

Devin Askew (#2) looks for an opening


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database