Kentucky at Louisiana State

- Tuesday, February 18 2020 -

Kentucky - 79 (Head Coach: John Calipari) - [Ranked 10th by AP and 10th by USA Today]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Immanuel Quickley3771224560443530121
Tyrese Maxey3751514341342401314
Nick Richards315800344264006113
Ashton Hagans324824120330401311
E.J. Montgomery12230000112300204
Nate Sestina274834004483111311
Johnny Juzang9141200000110003
Keion Brooks15130000123101002
Team2131
Totals2002961918121613203317155111279

Louisiana State - 76 (Head Coach: Wills Wade) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
3571214220443100317
Darius Days28514132283113020313
Trendon Watford2931314342351021110
Javonte Smart363100312257171027
Emmitt Williams28160036325311125
Marlon Taylor273613683362100013
Charles Manning174533001123101111
Team4150
Totals200266672017242322451611631276

Halftime Score: Kentucky 29, Louisiana State 28
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Owen Shortt, Jeffrey Anderson and Doug Sirmons
Attendance: 13,260
Arena: Pete Maravich Assembly Center
References: UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
Mississippi 67 - 62|Florida 65 - 59

Ashton Hagans blocks a LSU shot from behind

Nate Sestina (#1) drives by LSU's Marlon Taylor (#14)

Nick Richards (#4) blocks the shot of LSU's Javonte Smart (#1)


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database