Kentucky at Mississippi State

- Saturday, February 18 1967 -

Kentucky - 103 (Head Coach: Adolph Rupp) - [Unranked]
PlayerFGFGAFTFTARebPFPts
Thad Jaracz611249314
Cliff Berger710006214
Louie Dampier1319677132
Steve Clevenger45352211
Pat Riley1015677426
Phil Argento2200004
Gary Gamble1300502
Jim LeMaster0000110
Brad Bounds0300200
Team6
Totals436817234513103

Mississippi State - 74 (Head Coach: Joe Dan Gold) - [Unranked]
PlayerFGFGAFTFTARebPFPts
David Williams118121333
Tom Payne814126317
Herb Biggs3701506
Buddy Walden616227114
Gary Washington3812157
Chuck Wade1600012
Charlie Crews0100200
John Sapen513358013
Manuel Washington2544438
Danny Martin2300124
Team5
Totals31911218521874

Halftime Score: Kentucky 42, Mississippi State 21
Attendance: 4800
Arena: New Gymnasium
References: Louisville Courier-Journal, Mississippi State University and Lexington Herald-Leader

Prior Game| Next Game
Tennessee 57 - 76|Georgia 101 - 76


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database