Lovell Underwood



Hometown: Lexington, KY (Senior)
Position: C-F Playing Height: 6-3
Date of Birth: December 13, 1902
Date of Death: July 13, 1997
Nickname: Lovell "Cowboy" Underwood (More)
Additional Photos: (1)
Game by Game Statistics

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1923-241472
1924-2521129
1925-261864
Total53265


Obituary - L.T. (Bill) Underwood, Seattle Post-Intelligencer (July 16, 1997)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017