Homer Thompson


# 13
Hometown: Jeffersonville, IN (High)
Position: C Playing Height: 6-4 Playing Weight: 215
Date of Birth: January 18, 1916 [Georgetown College - 29 - 22]
Date of Death: June 19, 2007
Nickname: Homer "Tub" Thompson (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4)
Game by Game Statistics
Post-UK Career Notes:
Served in the Military
Professional Basketball Statistics

SeasonGames
Played
FGFTTotal
Points
1936-37224519109
1937-3818273690
1938-39194440128
Total5911695327


Obituary - Homer W. "Tub" Thompson, Louisville Courier-Journal (June 24, 2007)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017