Neville Stone

Hometown: Earlington, KY
Position: F Playing Height: 5-8 Playing Weight: 152
Date of Birth: July 31, 1886
Date of Death: October 16, 1940
Nickname: Neville "Nervy" Stone (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11) (12)
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football and Baseball]

1907-08-Insufficient Data
TotalInsufficient Data

Obituary - N.E. Stone Found Dead; Well Known Road Contractor, Paducah Sun-Democrat (October 16, 1940)

This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less

Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated February 25, 2018