Boone Simpson



Hometown: Lexington, KY (High)
Position: C Playing Height: 6-3 Playing Weight: 200
Date of Birth: May 27, 1896
Date of Death: December 18, 1986
Legal Name: Henry Clay Simpson
Nickname: Henry "Boone" Simpson (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football]
Post-UK Career Notes:
Served in the Military

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1914-1510
1916-17418
1918-1944
Total922


Obituary - Henry Clay Simpson, 90, dies after illness, Lexington Herald-Leader (December 19, 1986) by Jennifer Hewlett



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017