Charles Schrader



Hometown: North Philadelphia, PA (High)
Position: F Playing Height: 5-11
Date of Birth: July 20, 1893
Date of Death: November 16, 1967
Legal Name: Charles Christopher Schrader
Nickname: Charles "Dutch" Schrader (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11) (12) (13)
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football and Baseball]
Post-UK Career Notes:
Served in the Military

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1913-1440
1915-1648
1916-17857
Total1665


Obituary - Charles C. Schrader, Sportsman, Expires, Lancaster (PA) Daily Intelligencer Journal (November 18, 1967)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017