Willie Rouse


# 19
Hometown: Lexington, KY (University High)
Position: G Playing Height: 6-0 Playing Weight: 160
Date of Birth: August 4, 1932
Date of Death: March 22, 2007
Legal Name: William Rouse
Nickname: William "Willie" Rouse (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3)
Game by Game Statistics
Season Notes:
1953-54: (Sat out after knee surgery for most of season.)
Post-UK Career Notes:
Served in the Military

SeasonGames
Played
FGFGA%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
Asst.FTotal
Points
1951-522092536101566.671951228
1953-5452922.2224501-56
Total25113432.35121963.162051734


Obituary - Former bank executive dies, Lexington Herald-Leader (March 24, 2007) by Jennifer Hewlett



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017