William Rodes

Hometown: Lexington, KY
Position: G Playing Weight: 144
Date of Birth: October 9, 1887
Date of Death: October 18, 1950
Nickname: William "Red Doc" Rodes (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2)
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football and Track]

1908-099Insufficient Data
1909-104Insufficient Data
Total13Insufficient Data

Obituary - RODES, Kentucky Citizen (Paris) (October 20, 1950)

This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less

Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated February 25, 2018