A. T. Rice



Hometown: Paris, KY
Position: G
Date of Birth: April 18, 1901
Date of Death: April 22, 1962
Legal Name: Alexander T. Rice
Nickname: A. "Chuck" Rice (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football]

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1921-2240
1922-231310
1923-241618
1924-2582
Total4130


Obituary - A.T. Rice Jr., Frankfort (KY) State Journal (April 23, 1962)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017