Stanley Milward



Hometown: Lexington, KY (Senior)
Position: C Playing Height: 6-5
Date of Birth: July 25, 1907
Date of Death: March 2, 1982
Nickname: Stanley "Spooks" Milward (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Cousin of UK Player Will Milward
Post-UK Career Notes:
Served in the Military

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1927-281550
1928-2917116
1929-301593
Total47259


Obituary - Former UK Basketball Player Dies, Lexington Herald-Leader



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017