Ben Marsh



Hometown: Maysville, KY (High)
Position: C Playing Height: 6-1
Date of Birth: October 20, 1897
Date of Death: May 2, 1954
Nickname: "Big" Ben Marsh (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2)
Game by Game Statistics

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1915-1610
1916-1712
1917-18730
1918-19416
Total1348


Obituary - Death Claims Ben G. Marsh; Rites Tuesday, Lexington Herald (May 3, 1954)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017