Lawrence Longsworth



Hometown: Somerset, KY
Position: C-F Playing Height: 5-6
Date of Birth: January 8, 1895
Date of Death: March 25, 1969
Legal Name: Lawrence Irving Longsworth
Nickname: Lawrence "Dutch" Longsworth (More)
Additional Photos: (1)
Game by Game Statistics
Post-UK Career Notes:
Served in the Military

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1915-1654
1916-171044
Total1548


Obituary - Lawrence I. Longsworth, Fort Myers (FL) News-Press (March 27, 1969)


Lawrence I. Longsworth, Lexington Herald (March 27, 1969)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017