Howard Kreuter



Hometown: Newport, KY (Covington Holmes)
Position: F Playing Height: 5-11 Playing Weight: 185
Date of Birth: February 5, 1910
Date of Death: April 10, 1978
Nickname: Howard "Dutch" Kreuter (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football]
Post-UK Career Notes:
Served in the Military

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1931-321662
1932-331747
Total33109


Obituary - Howard G. Kreuter, Fairfield (CA) Daily Republic (April 12, 1978)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017