Charles Ishmael


# 22
Hometown: Mount Sterling, KY
Position: G Playing Height: 6-5 Playing Weight: 205
Date of Birth: June 21, 1942
Nickname: Charles "Chili" Ishmael (More)
Additional Photos: (1)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football]

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
Asst.FTotal
Points
1961-628-82040000100216
1962-63195809021242.45324276.19851836212
1963-64254255512942.64273675642726137
Total52100515336142.38597875.641594564365



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017