Robert Ireland



Hometown: La Grange, KY (High)
Position: F Playing Height: 5-10
Date of Birth: February 21, 1894
Date of Death: March 15, 1984
Nickname: Robert "Boo" Ireland (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3)
Game by Game Statistics
Post-UK Career Notes:
Served in the Military

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1914-1522
1915-161140
1916-171054
Total2396


Obituary - Lexington Herald (March 17, 1984)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017