Charles Hughes



Hometown: Repton, KY (Morton-Elliott Academy (Elkton))
Position: C-F
Date of Birth: April 22, 1902
Date of Death: August 31, 1985
Nickname: Charles "Turkey" Hughes (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football, Baseball and Track]
Post-UK Career Notes:
State of Kentucky Athletic Hall of Fame

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1923-241621
1924-25128
Total2829


Obituary - EKU Coach and Administrator Dies, Berea Citizen (September 5, 1985)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017