Joseph Hagan


# 14
Hometown: Louisville, KY (Male & St. Xavier)
Position: F Playing Height: 6-2
Date of Birth: July 12, 1913
Date of Death: September 16, 2001
Nickname: Joseph "Red" Hagan (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2)
Action Photos: (1)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football]
Season Notes:
1937-38: All-SEC [Second Team]; All-SEC Tournament

SeasonGames
Played
FGFTTotal
Points
1935-36216832168
1936-37226324150
1937-38187436184
Total6120592502


Obituary - JOSEPH EDWARD HAGAN, Louisville Courier-Journal (September 16, 2001)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017