Allen Feldhaus


# 32
Hometown: Burlington, KY (Boone County)
Position: F-C Playing Height: 6-5 Playing Weight: 205
Date of Birth: July 15, 1940
Nickname: Allen "The Horse" Feldhaus (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Baseball]
Father of future Kentucky player Deron Feldhaus

SeasonGames
Played
FGFGA%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
Asst.FTotal
Points
1959-6020154136.5914255647-1444
1960-61263510333.98213461.76114-2791
1961-62267115944.652244501592648164
Total7212130339.935710355.343202689299



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017