Carl Combs


# 17
Hometown: Hazard, KY
Position: G
Date of Birth: May 26, 1919
Date of Death: February 24, 2007
Nickname: Carl "Hoot" Combs (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4)
Action Photos: (1)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football]
Post-UK Career Notes:
Served in the Military

SeasonGames
Played
FGFTFTA%FTotal
Points
1939-401621213265.633663
1940-4112147887.51735
Total28352840705398


Obituary - Lawyer a player, announcer for UK, Lexington Herald-Leader (February 26, 2007) by Art Jester



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017