Lawrence Burnham



Hometown: Paducah, KY
Position: G Playing Height: 5-9
Date of Birth: August 25, 1900
Date of Death: February 9, 1985 [Mississippi - 67 - 52]
Nickname: Lawrence "Dutch" Burnham (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Baseball]

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1918-191016
1919-20126
1921-22160
1922-23122
Total5024


Obituary - BURNHAM, Lexington Herald-Leader (February 11, 1985)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017