Paul Anderson



Hometown: Lexington, KY
Position: F
Date of Birth: January 13, 1898
Date of Death: November 9, 1983
Legal Name: Frederick Paul Anderson
Nickname: "Little" Paul Anderson (More)
Additional Photos: (1)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Tennis and Golf]
Post-UK Career Notes:
Served in the Military

SeasonGames
Played
FGFTFTA%Total
Points
1916-17110002
Total1100?2


Obituary - ANDERSON, Lexington Herald-Leader (November 11, 1983)


Captain Anderson Decorated, Lexington Herald (December 14, 1944)


F. Paul Anderson Jr. Takes Florida Position, Lexington Leader (December 18, 1945)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017