Milerd Anderson


# 11
Hometown: Covington, KY (Holmes)
Position: G
Date of Birth: August 25, 1912
Date of Death: November 25, 1953
Legal Name: Milerd J. Anderson
Nickname: Milerd "Andy" Anderson (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5)
Action Photos: (1)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football]
Season Notes:
1935-36: All-SEC [Second Team]; All-SEC Tournament
Post-UK Career Notes:
Served in the Military

SeasonGames
Played
FGFTTotal
Points
1933-34174917
1934-352114230
1935-3620161244
Total58342391


Obituary - M.J. Anderson Taken By Death, Lexington Herald (November 28, 1953)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017