Florida at Kentucky

- Saturday, February 25 2017 -

Florida - 66 (Head Coach: Michael White) - [Ranked 13th by AP and 12th by USA Today]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Devin Robinson2831312234711301009
Kevarrius Hayes27240000224400204
Justin Leon2951127112133110213
Kasey Hill272100000011432004
KeVaughn Allen33917511110224210124
Eric Hester3000000000000000
Chris Chiozza22491401145450029
Canyon Barry18151400011011013
Keith Stone11020200011000000
Schyler Rimmer2000000000000000
Team202
Totals2002671103046111930221262666

Kentucky - 76 (Head Coach: John Calipari) - [Ranked 11th by AP and 10th by USA Today]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTAOff
Reb
Def
Reb
Tot
Reb
PFAstStBSTOPts
Edrice Adebayo35711004569152001018
Wenyen Gabriel19010122033010012
Malik Monk339185710111342500633
Mychal Mulder21160322000110124
Isaiah Briscoe26360035178420029
Isaac Humphries4110000000000002
Dominique Hawkins37160012336342013
Derek Willis25241300099101025
Team1232
Totals200245361422271236481313321676

Halftime Score: Florida 28, Kentucky 28
Technical Fouls: Isaiah Briscoe (for hitting KeVaughn Allen in face) and KeVaughn Allen (for pushing Briscoe in retaliation) [double-technical called by Kipp Kissinger]
Officials: Olandis Poole, Antinio Petty and Kipp Kissinger
Attendance: 24,431
Arena: Rupp Arena
References: UK Official Boxscore

Prior Game| Next Game
Missouri 72 - 62|Vanderbilt 73 - 67

Bam Adebayo and Florida's tip off the game

Malik Monk (#5) shoots over Florida's Kevarrius Hayes (#13)

Mychal Mulder (#11) drives but is called for a charge


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database