Kentucky at Florida

- Wednesday, January 29 1997 -

Kentucky - 92 (Head Coach: Rick Pitino) - [Ranked 3rd by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Ron Mercer32916020041320118
Scott Padgett212323222520018
Nazr Mohammed14917000183011118
Allen Edwards2357110123420111
Anthony Epps30611480050402016
Wayne Turner231601002035032
Jared Prickett2469001280240213
Jamaal Magloire190000003511240
Cameron Mills132625001120106
Steve Masiello10000000000000
Team2
Totals2004075920363718211561392

Florida - 65 (Head Coach: Billy Donovan) - [Unranked]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Dan Williams36482313101400211
Greg Stolt181714224200025
Damen Maddox1959001441002211
Eddie Shannon36310364423210413
Greg Williams282200002150064
Kenyan Weaks204711002242009
Greg Cristell211300354120105
Joel Reinhart202211030310025
Kendrick Spruel20100221000012
Team4
Totals20022498151323331418331965

Halftime Score: Kentucky 46, Florida 29
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Gerald Boudreaux, Mike Wood and Tom Eades
Attendance: 11,629
Arena: Stephen C. O'Connell Center
References: UK Media Guide and Lexington Herald-Leader

Prior Game| Next Game
Arkansas 83 - 73|Georgia 82 - 57

Jamaal Magloire (#42) blocks a shot

Jamaal Magloire (#42) defends

Cameron Mills (#21) eyes the ball


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database