Ohio at Kentucky

- Wednesday, November 30 1994 -

Ohio - 74 (Head Coach: Larry Hunter) - [Ranked 14th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Gary Trent3761702911103200121
Jeff Boals151401344421065
Jason Terry150200002310120
Geno Ford40511027823210117
Gus Johnson3037358942000017
Curtis Simmons221500128401033
Ed Sears231300003000122
Mike Reese173411221510009
Ryan Greenwood10000000000000
Team2
Totals2002053411303636248321574

Kentucky - 79 (Head Coach: Rick Pitino) - [Ranked 3rd by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Rodrick Rhodes2931211242251129
Jared Prickett242601468231128
Andre Riddick80000002302010
Tony Delk30711231222121017
Anthony Epps2849265512030115
Mark Pope21270178114001311
Walter McCarty26612134593201017
Allen Edwards120000001320000
Antoine Walker110701003321010
Jeff Sheppard101201001211002
Scott Padgett10000000000000
Team2
Totals200256661723304226161151079

Halftime Score: Kentucky 41, Ohio 32
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: Don Rutledge, Les Jones and Bennie Adams
Attendance: 24,212
Arena: Rupp Arena
References: Dr. J's UK Newsletter and Ohio University

Prior Game| Next Game
Tennessee-Martin 124 - 50|UCLA 81 - 82

Game Writeup - Courtesy of Dr. Jeffrey Neil Burch; Dr. J's UK Newsletter, Vol. 4 No. 23. (All Rights Reserved)

Walter McCarty (#40) scores inside

Rodrick Rhodes (#12) scores inside while defended by Ohio's Jason Terry (#52)

Ohio's Gary Trent shoots over Andre Riddick


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database