Kentucky vs. Florida

- Sunday, March 13 1994 -

SEC Tournament Championship (at Memphis, TN)

Kentucky - 73 (Head Coach: Rick Pitino) - [Ranked 10th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Jeff Brassow2349382221020013
Jared Prickett3627004410141028
Andre Riddick183500224511228
Tony Delk3159350041200213
Rodrick Rhodes2558471203420315
Walter McCarty121201003410142
Gimel Martinez142301000321014
Anthony Epps60000000010010
Chris Harrison10000000000000
Travis Ford3438262232410110
Team0
Totals200255112281112262019831673

Florida - 60 (Head Coach: Lon Kruger) - [Ranked 17th by AP]
PlayerMinFGFGA3pt
FG
3pt
FGA
FTFTARebPFAstStBSTOPts
Brian Thompson220500004230010
Andrew DeClercq263800005421016
Dametri Hill2966003673001315
Craig Brown36512160033110311
Dan Cross36613154651340617
Jason Anderson183500112211017
Martti Kuisma150301001010000
Svein Dyrkolbotn101100242201004
Greg Williams80101000010010
Team43
Totals20024542131017331712811960

Halftime Score: Kentucky 33, Florida 27
Technical Fouls: None
Officials: John Clougherty, Andre Pattillo and Gerald Boudreaux
Attendance: 16,564
Arena: Pyramid
References: UK Media Guide, Lexington Herald-Leader and Louisville Courier-Journal

Prior Game| Next Game
Arkansas 90 - 78|Tennessee State 83 - 70

Game Writeup - Courtesy of Dr. Jeffrey Neil Burch; Dr. J's UK Newsletter, Vol. 3 No. 28. (All Rights Reserved)

Andre Riddick (#10) dunks

Travis Ford dribbles ball while fouled from behind by Florida's Jason Anderson


This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database