Leonard Pearson


# 31
Hometown: Chicago, IL (Senn)
Position: G Playing Height: 6-1 Playing Weight: 180
Date of Birth: May 14, 1929
Nickname: Leonard "Whitey" Pearson (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3)
Game by Game Statistics

SeasonGames
Played
FGFGA%FTFTA%FTotal
Points
1949-5025279030213953.854475
Total25279030213953.854475



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017