Edwin Knadler



Hometown: Louisville, KY (Manual)
Position: F
Date of Birth: October 10, 1907
Date of Death: November 29, 1927
Nickname: Edwin "Toots" Knadler (More)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football]

SeasonGames
Played
Total
Points
1926-271568
Total1568


Obituary - E.C. Knadler, Student, Dies, Lexington Leader (November 30, 1927)


Obituary - Edwin Knadler, Star U. of K. Athlete, Dies, Kentucky Kernel (December 2, 1927)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated November 23, 2014