Bob Fowler


# 44
Hometown: Dearborn Heights, MI (Cherry Hill (Inkster, MI))
Position: F Playing Height: 6-4 Playing Weight: 200
Date of Birth: December 6, 1956
Date of Death: October 26, 1988
Legal Name: Robert Lee Fowler
Nickname: Bob "Frog" Fowler (More)
Additional Photos: (1)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Transferred to Iowa State

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
Asst.FTotal
Points
1975-7625234326549.23253767.574474389
Total25234326549.23253767.574474389


Obituary - R.L. Fowler, horse agent, dies at 31, Lexington Herald-Leader (October 27, 1988) by Herald-Leader staff report



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated September 7, 2014