Robert Davis


# 13
Hometown: Dayton, KY (High)
Position: C Playing Height: 6-0 Playing Weight: 170
Date of Birth: May 5, 1914
Date of Death: March 14, 1980
Nickname: Robert Davis "Twenty Grand" (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Multi-Sport Player [Football, Track]
Post-UK Career Notes:
Professional Football Statistics [External Link]

SeasonGames
Played
FGFTTotal
Points
1935-361011
1936-37115010
1937-383204
Total157115


Other - Remember Twenty Grand?, Louisville Courier-Journal (March 21, 1980) by Earl Cox


Biography - Lexington Herald (March 29, 1980)



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated December 25, 2022