Twany Beckham


# 11
Hometown: Louisville, KY (Ballard) [New Hampton School, New Hampton, NH]
Position: G Playing Height: 6-5 Playing Weight: 202
Date of Birth: November 14, 1988
Legal Name: Antiquawn Beckham
Nickname: Antiquawn "Twany" Beckham (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10)
Action Photos: (1) (2)
Game by Game Statistics
Kentucky Career Notes:
Transferred from Mississippi State
Season Notes:
2010-11: (Transferred mid-year from Mississippi State)
2011-12: Academic All-SEC; (Did not play first semester - transfer from Mississippi State)

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%3Pt
FG
3Pt
FGA
%FTFTA%DefOffTotal
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
2010-1100000000000000000000
2011-121644010000000628210010
2012-135171333.33000010202211112
Total2161142500?0108210421122



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017