Statistics for 1996-97

PlayerGames
Played
MinFGFGA%3Pt
FG
3Pt
FGA
%FTFTA%DefOffTotal
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Pts
PPG
Ron Mercer40129929760349.254914134.758210578.111991210976610956872518.13
Derek Anderson1948011122649.12389440.43779581.0541367767372393233717.74
Scott Padgett3275910024440.984713834.06618076.25907216256481691573089.63
Anthony Epps40108910627039.266917838.76759083.331071912619368438623568.9
Allen Edwards3890712028342.43210929.36568466.67596112010945777733288.63
Nazr Mohammed3966713225950.97020458950.56108118226123352101593097.92
Jared Prickett3893311621154.9851241.676310162.3813689225796620109763007.89
Wayne Turner4090811224046.6741526.67366852.94921510712079985722646.6
Cameron Mills313246311753.85427953.16152075279362312344171835.9
Jamaal Magloire406267515349.02000458254.889582177152579120641954.88
Steve Masiello2379625241911.11710707295112620.87
Oliver Simmons140000000001010001100
Jeff Sheppard00000000000000000000?
Heshimu Evans00000000000000000000?




| Schedule | Roster |



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, officials, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to Jon Scott
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated November 3, 2019