Statistics for 1983-84

PlayerGames
Played
MinFGFGA%FTFTA%Total
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Pts
PPG
Melvin Turpin34107122437859.26709474.47217332453855851815.24
Kenny Walker34108717130855.528010973.39200443122844042212.41
Sam Bowie3498013325851.559112672.22313662265929935710.5
Jim Master33101612928445.42607481.08568013147483189.64
Winston Bennett346426715642.958812669.8412923147107582226.53
Dicky Beal306746010557.14709077.783513330148651906.33
James Blackmon345205211445.61244948.98426419560481283.76
Roger Harden29463256836.765683.3336991705258551.9
Tom Heitz2170101758.8214207016041145341.62
Bret Bearup26163133141.94142166.6732623208401.54
Paul Andrews18749185024501050071201.11
Troy McKinley113161060000540011121.09
Leroy Byrd6912500201500132.33




| Schedule | Roster |



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, officials, games, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all additions/corrections to Jon Scott
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 7, 2017