Edrice Adebayo


# 3
Hometown: Little Washington, NC (High Point Christian)
Position: C Playing Height: 6-9 Playing Weight: 230
Date of Birth: July 18, 1997
Legal Name: Edrice Adebayo
Nickname: Edrice "Bam" Adebayo (More)
Additional Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7)
Action Photos: (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) (7) (8) (9) (10) (11) (12) (13) (14) (15) (16) (17) (18) (19)
Game by Game Statistics
Prep Notes:
Gatorade State Player of Year
McDonalds All-American
USA Today All-American
Kentucky Career Notes:
Declared Early for NBA Draft after Freshman Season
Left for Professional Basketball after Freshman Season for NBA
Season Notes:
2016-17: All-SEC [Second Team (AP & Coaches)]; All-SEC Tournament
Post-UK Career Notes:
Drafted #14 Overall in the 1st Round of the 2017 NBA Draft by Miami

SeasonGames
Played
MinutesFGFGA%3Pt
FG
3Pt
FGA
%FTFTA%DefOffTotal
Rebs
Asst.St.BSFTOTotal
Points
2016-1738114517028459.8600015423665.251861183043226579964494
Total38114517028459.8600?15423665.251861183043226579964494



This page was made with a Macintosh
Use the Best, Don't settle for Less


Return to statistics, team schedules, team rosters, opponents, players, coaches, opposing coaches, games, officials, assistance, Kentucky Basketball Page or search this site.
Please send all corrections/additions to .
This page was automatically generated using a Filemaker Pro Database
Last Updated August 30, 2017